Final All-Star Seeds

Here are the Rays in the MCSL Individual All-Stars final seeding (the top 16 plus 4 alternates). Swimmers should communicate any further scratches to Coach Anna:

#1 - Boys 12 & Under 100m Medley (Faster than 1:20.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
4 1:10.63 Doan, Jason (12) RV 7/1
6
1:11.08 Fu, Ethan (12) RV 6/17
#2 - Girls 12 & Under 100m Medley (Faster than 1:21.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
10 1:14.08 Wang, Josephina (12) RV 6/17
#5 - Boys 8 & Under 25m Freestyle (Faster than 18.85)
# Time Athlete Team Date
8 17.37 Yang, Henry (8) RV 7/15
#6 - Girls 8 & Under 25m Freestyle (Faster than 19.20)
# Time Athlete Team Date
1 16.44 Sha, Anabel (8) RV 7/22
#9 - Boys 13-14 50m Freestyle (Faster than 28.40)
# Time Athlete Team Date
16 27.16 Wang, Ben (14) RV 7/1
#10 - Girls 13-14 50m Freestyle (Faster than 31.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
19 29.03 Sanchez, Sophie (14) RV 7/1
#13 - Boys 15-18 100m Freestyle (Faster than 58.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
  7 54.07 Mendley, Steven (16) RV 7/1
#14 - Girls 15-18 100m Freestyle (Faster than 1:04.60)
# Time Athlete Team Date
2 59.62 LeFauve, Jolie (15) RV 7/1
#15 - Boys 13-14 100m Medley (Faster than 1:12.60)
# Time Athlete Team Date
2 1:01.45 Ma, Chris (14) RV 6/24
#16 - Girls 13-14 100m Medley (Faster than 1:17.60)
# Time Athlete Team Date
11 1:11.15 Sanchez, Sophie (14) RV 7/1
#17 - Boys 8 & Under 25m Backstroke (Faster than 24.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
2 21.00 Yang, Henry (8) RV 7/15
7 21.49 Jin, Austin (7) RV 7/22
18 22.81 Stowell, Daniel (8) RV 7/8
#18 - Girls 8 & Under 25m Backstroke (Faster than 24.45)
# Time Athlete Team Date
2 20.37 Sha, Anabel (8) RV 7/1
#19 - Boys 9-10 25m Backstroke (Faster than 20.10)
# Time Athlete Team Date
1 15.69 Arioti, Adriano (10) RV 7/22
#20 - Girls 9-10 25m Backstroke (Faster than 20.40)
# Time Athlete Team Date
13 19.07 Xu, Allison (10) RV 7/22
#21 - Boys 15-18 100m Backstroke (Faster than 1:08.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
10 1:00.31 Schwartz, Andrei (16) RV 7/1
17 1:01.68 Kim, Nathan J (17) RV 7/1
#22 - Girls 15-18 100m Backstroke (Faster than 1:15.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
16 1:09.88 Sun, Grace (18) RV 7/1
#24 - Girls 11-12 50m Backstroke (Faster than 39.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
  3 33.32 Wang, Josephina (12) RV 7/15
#27 - Boys 15-18 100m Medley (Faster than 1:07.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
3 59.28 Li, Alan (15) RV 7/15
#28 - Girls 15-18 100m Medley (Faster than 1:14.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
13 1:10.19 LeFauve, Jolie (15) RV 7/15
#29 - Boys 8 & Under 25m Breast stroke (Faster than 26.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
11 24.25 Dai, Andrew (8) RV 6/24
12 24.37 Stowell, Daniel (8) RV 7/22
#30 - Girls 8 & Under 25m Breast stroke (Faster than 26.60)
# Time Athlete Team Date
9 24.25 Jiang, Caroline L (8) RV 7/22
#31 - Boys 9-10 25m Breast stroke (Faster than 22.25)
# Time Athlete Team Date
13 20.31 Qian, Ethan (10) RV 7/22
#33 - Boys 11-12 50m Breast stroke (Faster than 43.30)
# Time Athlete Team Date
6 36.85 Fu, Ethan (12) RV 6/17
#34 - Girls 11-12 50m Breast stroke (Faster than 43.40)
# Time Athlete Team Date
9 38.89 Zhang, Clara Ann (12) RV 7/1
#35 - Boys 13-14 50m Breast stroke (Faster than 38.20)
# Time Athlete Team Date
5 32.75 Kalinin, Denis (13) RV 7/15
13 34.03 Wang, Ben (14) RV 7/1
20 35.04 Kimwon, Alvin (13) RV 7/1
#36 - Girls 13-14 50m Breast stroke (Faster than 41.20)
# Time Athlete Team Date
8 36.40 Zhang, Luna (14) RV 7/22
#39 - Boys 8 & Under 25m Butterfly (Faster than 23.20)
# Time Athlete Team Date
11 20.28 Dai, Andrew (8) RV 7/22
#41 - Boys 9-10 25m Butterfly (Faster than 18.70)
# Time Athlete Team Date
2 15.15 Arioti, Adriano (10) RV 7/22
#43 - Boys 11-12 50m Butterfly (Faster than 36.30)
# Time Athlete Team Date
4 30.76 Doan, Jason (12) RV 7/1
#45 - Boys 13-14 50m Butterfly (Faster than 32.00)
# Time Athlete Team Date
1 26.67 Ma, Chris (14) RV 7/22
9 29.50 Kalinin, Denis (13) RV 7/15
#47 - Boys 15-18 50m Butterfly (Faster than 29.20)
# Time Athlete Team Date
2 26.12 Li, Alan (15) RV 7/1
 19 27.50 Xi, Brian (16) RV 7/15
Add Snippet